come and follow me!

Monday, 18 March 2013

Color Club Poptastic collection

Hey guys.  I am so excited to show you guys my swatches today...they are awesome!  Now I love me a bit of Color Club...they are my go to brand...I can always find something great by them.  So The other day I was in TKMAX and came across the poptastic collection and I bought them straight away.  I am tired of this dreary winter we have had and I am so ready to be rocking some neon/brights!  These are BY FAR the most beautiful neons I are the swatches

Almost famous.  Wow what a yellow this is perfect sunshine in a bottle...proper neon but not unwearable..god I wish my camera didn't wash my skin tone out as the flesh, this is waaaay nicer!

Wham! Pow! and wow it is pow...right in your face!!!! This is a SERIOUS fact I would go as far as to say this is the most neon colour I have ever worn on my nails! I personally wouldn't wear this is just to in your face for me...but toned down I say hell yeah!!

Poptastic.  This is a beautiful beautiful girly Barbie meets neon pink.  I am seriously in love with this one...and so is my little girl...who doesn't like pink...but she likes this!

Warhol.  This is a deeper ultra bright pink....wowza I love it....I actually own 2 bottles of this....seriously this is STUNNING in the flesh!

Pucci-licious.  A bright....not quite neon lilac...beautiful colour what more can I say....oh and I LOVE the name!!

Twiggie.  Oh for goodness lovers NEED this in their collection, I adore adore adore this.  It is not like any other green I is so bright but not unwearble! it is a light light pretty and feminine!

Chelsea girl.  Yep you know I'm gonna love this one dontcha?! its I am gonna love it just for that but seriously this is a beautiful luchious and bright...right up my street!

All of these really captured my heart, I cant believe I haven't owned the set sooner to be honest.  I used 3 coats for each of the swatches...application was easy peasy with all of them.  My picks?....hmmmm...twiggie...poptastic and Chelsea girl!


  1. Ahh that blue! I'm all green eyed with envy now! The purple my pack came with was Mrs Robinson ( lovely swatches :)

    1. ahhhhh I have that mrs is stunning isn't it...and totally beautiful on you!!! the blue is ahhhhhhmazing!! xxxxx

  2. Replies
    1. lol.....yes you do Kerry, it is beautiful! xxxxx